Website Manager

Gretna Basketball Association

Content

GBA Competitive Team Tournament Lists
* Check back periodically as tournaments will be added throughout the season!

October 2020

23-25: Elkhorn Attack Kickoff Classic.  https://www.elkhornyouthsports.org/youthtournaments
30-31:  Halloween Havoc (Elkhorn).  https://www.elkhornyouthsports.org/youthtournaments
30-31:  Think Pink Jamboree (Lincoln):  https://forms.gle/xp2K8gYyUvGE99mJA


November 2020

6-8:  GBA/Bennington/Supreme Basketball Capitol City Crossover.  https://www.supremecourtbball.com/tournaments

13-15: BOYS Battle of the Borders.  https://www.elkhornyouthsports.org/youthtournaments
13-15: JCC Jamboree.  https://tourneymachine.com/Public/Results/Tournament.aspx?IDTournament=h202007131939167680130fd39ee484e
13-15:  GIRLS ONLY Millard West Lady Cats Tournament.  https://www.mwladycats.com/lady-cats-basketball-tournament/
20-22:  Star City Challenge (Lincoln).  https://www.supremecourtbball.com/tournaments
20-22:  GIRLS Battle of the Borders.  https://www.elkhornyouthsports.org/youthtournaments
28-29:  MAYB Turkey Tourney (Omaha).  https://omahasportsacademy.com/tournaments/

December 2020

4-6:  SCB Holiday Hoops Festival (Lincoln) https://www.supremecourtbball.com/tournaments
4-6:  Skutt Skyhawks Invitational.  https://admin.tourneymachine.com/R80888 
11-13: GIRLS ONLY Elkhorn Elite Girls Rule.  https://www.elkhornyouthsports.org/youthtournaments
12-13: SCB Ice Breaker (Columbus) https://www.supremecourtbball.com/tournaments
18-20:  Real Deal Holiday Jam Fest (Bellevue).  https://www.tourneymachine.com/Public/Results/Tournament.aspx?IDTournament=h202008162356121004bd7ce9f3cf74f
26-27:  OSA Elite Showcase.  https://omahasportsacademy.com/tournaments/

January 2021

2-3:  Girls Cornhusker State Championships.  https://www.elkhornyouthsports.org/youthtournaments
8-10:  SCB Winter Jam (Lincoln) https://www.supremecourtbball.com/tournaments
8-10: "I Have a Dream" Tournament (Omaha) https://www.tourneymachine.com/Public/Results/Tournament.aspx?IDTournament=h2020090318402383005bb9629d51b47
15-17:  Bennington Basketball Tournament.  https://www.tourneymachine.com/Public/Results/Tournament.aspx?IDTournament=h202008261557321280a89bc44aa6644
22-24:  I-80 Showdown (Lincoln) https://www.supremecourtbball.com/tournaments
29-31:  BOYS ONLY January Jam (Elkhorn).  https://www.elkhornyouthsports.org/youthtournaments
30-31:  SCB Winter Frenzy (Columbus).  https://www.supremecourtbball.com/tournaments

February 2021

19-21:  Nothin But Net (Elkhorn).  https://www.elkhornyouthsports.org/youthtournaments
26-28:  SCB Shootout (Lincoln).  https://www.supremecourtbball.com/tournaments
26-28:  SAVE's AMP It UP.   www.saveprogram.org

March 2021

5-7:  Throw Down in B Town (Bellevue).  https://www.tourneymachine.com/Public/Results/Tournament.aspx?IDTournament=h20200818112305482df7624578d3a47
5-7:  BOYS ONLY March Mania (Elkhorn).  https://www.elkhornyouthsports.org/youthtournaments
12-14:  Boys Cornhusker State Championships.  https://www.elkhornyouthsports.org/youthtournaments

Copyright © 2021 Gretna Basketball Association
Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In