Website Manager

Gretna Basketball Association

Content

GBA Competitive Team Tournament Lists

Tournament Sign-up Process.

1)  Complete the Tournament registration form (either paper or electronically) and send it to the Tournament organizer.  Be sure to indicate on the form, that payment will be provided by the Gretna Basketball Association in one check for all GBA teams that are participating. 


2)  Email Pat Calvert at [email protected] with the name, date, and cost of the tournament along with payment address and tournament organizer contact information so he can mail the check for registration. 

3) If both of these steps are not completed, you may not be properly registered for the tournament.

(Recommended Tournaments will be in bold)


October 2019

13-15: MAYB (Shawnee Mission, KS). 3-8 girls and boys. www.mayb.com
14: MAYB (Wichita, KS). 3-8 girls and boys. www.mayb.com

19-20:  Jr Lady Titan Early Bird Classic **(Papio South). 3-8 Girls only. https://admin.tourneymachine.com/R66657
20-22: MAYB Halloween Hoopfest (Kansas City, MO). 3-8 girls and boys. www.mayb.com
21-22:  Crossover Tournament (Bellevue).  www.bellevueyouthbasketball.com
26-28: Halloween Havok Tournament* (Elkhorn) 3-8 Boys & Girls  http://www.elkhornyouthsports.org/
28:  Think Pink 1-day Jamboree (Lincoln SW) https://www.bhsproductions.org/
27-29: MAYB (Shawnee Mission, KS). 3-8 girls and boys. www.mayb.com


November 2019
1-2:  Jr Titan Shootout **(Papio South). 3-8 Boys only. https://www.tourneymachine.com/E67563
1-3: Fall Classic (omaha). 3-8 boys and girls. www.mayb.com

1-3: Lady Mustangs Stampede (Millard North). 3-8th grade girls. https://www.tourneymachine.com/E66845
2-4: The Crossover Basketball Tournament (Bellevue). 3rd-8th grade girls and boys. http://www.bellevueyouthbasketball.com/
1-2: Early Bird Tournament (Harrisburg, SD).  3rd-8th grade girls and boys. https://sesdbasketballtournaments.weebly.com
3-4: Tip Off Tournament (Sioux Falls, SD). 4th-8th boys; 5th-8th girls. www.sanfordpentagon.com

3: Beatrice Nebraska Invitational Tournament **(Beatrice). 3rd-8th grade girls and boys. go to tourneymachine.com, search for "beatrice nebraska invitational tournament"
2-4: Junior Trojan Shootout**(Platteview). 3rd-8th grade boys only. https://www.tourneymachine.com/Public/Results/Tournament.aspx?IDTournament=h201809172047476751c244684b82743
8-10: Battle of the Borders* (Council Bluffs) 3rd-8th boys only  www.elkhornyouthsports.org
8-9: Fall Battle on the Boards (Harrisburg, SD). 3rd-8th grade girls and boys. https://sesdbasketballtournaments.weebly.com
8-9: Lace Em Up Tournament (Sioux falls). 3rd-8th grade girls and boys. https://sesdbasketballtournaments.weebly.com
8-10:  Lady Cats Tournament** (Millard).  3rd-8th grade girls  http://www.mwladycats.com/lady-cats-basketball-tournament
8-10:  JCC Jamboree (Omaha).  3rd-8th grade boys. https://www.jccomaha.org/sports-rec/basketball/tournaments/
15-16: Tea Tip Off (Tea, SD). 3rd-8th grade girls and boyshttps://sesdbasketballtournaments.weebly.com

22-24:  GBA Tournament.  4th-8th grade boys and girls
15-17: Battle of the Borders* (Council Bluffs) 3rd-8th girls only  www.elkhornyouthsports.org
30-1: OSA MAYB Turkey Tourney* (Omaha) 1st-8th boys and girls.  https://admin.tourneymachine.com/Public/Results/Tournament.aspx?IDTournament=h201908051549210842e881609ba5542

30-Dec 2: Battle of the Packs (Lincoln). 4th-8th grade girls and boys.  http://www.lincolntimberwolves.org/
30-Dec 2: Skyhawk Invitational (Skutt). 4th-8th girls and boys.  boys: https://www.tourneymachine.com/E51346 girls teams email [email protected] to get form

December 2019

1-2:  Millard South Lady Patriots Shootout (Omaha)  4-8 Girls Only.  2017 lady patriots shootout.pdf register at:  http://www.tourneymachine.com/Public/Results/Tournament.aspx?IDTournament=h2017092012351600820f56b3daa0e41  
1-2: Backboard Bash (Sioux Falls, SD).  4th-8th boys; 5th-8th girls. www.sanfordpentagon.com
1-3:  Skyhawk Invitational (Omaha).  4th-8th grade boys and girls  http://www.tourneymachine.com/E35299
2-3: MAYB Winter Kickoff (Wichita, KS). 3-8 girls and boys. www.mayb.com
3:  Waverly Lady Vike Hoops (Waverly)  4-8 Girls Only  waverly_tourney_flyer.pdf
6-8: Monarch/SOH Shootout (Papillion) 3-8 boys and girls. www.tourneymachine.com/E67204
6-7: Tea Sports Rumble (Tea, SD). https://sesdbasketballtournaments.weebly.com
8-10: PBC Winter Classic (Millard South). 3-8th grade boys only.
 www.mspatriotyouthsports.com  
8-9: Holiday Hoops (Sioux Falls, SD). 4th-8th boys; 5th-8th girls. www.sanfordpentagon.com

6-8:  SCB Holiday Hoops Festival (Lincoln) 3-8 boys only.   http://www.tourneymachine.com/e67129
9-10: Santa Slamfest (Kearney). 3rd-8th grade girls and boys. http//misterbasketball.com/mr-basketball-tournaments/boys-events/youth-events/
16: Lady Vike Hoops Basketball Tournament ** (Waverly). 4th-8th grade girls. email [email protected]
14: 5th grade boys winter frenzy (Harrisburg, SD). 5th grade boys. https://sesdbasketballtournaments.weebly.com

14-16:  Holiday Jam Fest (Bellevue).  3rd-8th grade boys and girls http://www.bellevueyouthbasketball.com/
14-15:  SCB Icebreaker (Columbus). 3-8 grade girls and boys.   http://www.tourneymachine.com/e67130
20-22: Papio/Platteview Shoot-Out**(Papillion). 3rd-8th grade girls and boys. email [email protected] to get registration form

23:  OSA Shootout (Omaha) 3rd-8th boys and girls  https://omahasportsacademy.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/SHOOTOUT2017.pdf
29-31:  Marian Crusader Classic (Omaha) 4-8 Girls Only 2017_pt_2_marian_crusader_classic_tourney_entry_forms.pdf 

27-29:  OSA Elite Showcase* (Omaha)  3rd-8th boys and girls https://admin.tourneymachine.com/Public/Results/Tournament.aspx?IDTournament=h20190805163328937e3664893bb6040

January 2020
3-5: Marian Crusader Classic ** (Omaha). 4th-8th grade girls.
https://admin.tourneymachine.com/E68024
5-6: Winter Slam (Sioux Falls, SD). 4th-8th boys; 5th-8th girls. www.sanfordpentagon.com

3-4: Bartlett New Year's Throw-Down (Harrisburg, SD). 3rd-8th grade girls and boys.https://sesdbasketballtournaments.weebly.com 
6: Glenwood 5th and 6th Grade Tourney (Glenwood, IA): 5th-6th grade girls and boys. http://www.glenwoodjrrams.com/tournament-registration.html
3-5:  JCC J Hoops (Omaha).  3rd-8th Boys. https://www.jccomaha.org/sports-rec/basketball/tournaments/
3-5:  SCB Winter Jam (Lincoln). 3-8 grade girls and boys.  http://www.tourneymachine.com/e67131
6-7: Lex Jam (Lexington). 3rd-8th grade girls and boys. http//misterbasketball.com/mr-basketball-tournaments/boys-events/youth-events/
10-12: Badgers Shootout Tournament **(Bennington). 3rd-8th grade girls and boys. www.benningtonbasketballassociation.org
10-11: Hoops Challenge (Harrisburg, SD). 3rd-8th grade girls and boys. https://sesdbasketballtournaments.weebly.com
11: 7th grade boys winter jam (Harrisburg, SD). 7th grade boys. https://sesdbasketballtournaments.weebly.com
11-13: New Year's Frenzy (Bellevue). 3rd-8th grade girls and boys. http://www.bellevueyouthbasketball.com/
12-13: Blizzard Blowout (Sioux Falls, SD). 4th-8th boys; 5th-8th girls. www.sanfordpentagon.com

10-12: I Have a Dream Classic (Omaha). 3rd-8th grade girls and boys.  www.tnebasketball.com
12-14: Play the Big "O!" (Omaha). 3rd-8th grade girls and boys. https://bsbproduction.s3.amazonaws.com/portals/6979/docs/play the big o 2018.pdf or  email scott @ [email protected]
13-14: Hoopfest (Ravenna & Amherst). 3rd-8th grade girls and boys. http//misterbasketball.com/mr-basketball-tournaments/boys-events/youth-events/

12-14: I Have a Dream Classic (Omaha) 3rd-8th boys and girls.  www.tnebasketball.com
17-19: OSA/Elkhorn Attack/Elite Winter Hoops Challenge (omaha) 3rd-8th boys and girlshttps://admin.tourneymachine.com/Public/Results/Tournament.aspx?IDTournament=h201909040002093827828bc0665694d
18:7th grade girls winter jam (Harrisburg, SD). 7th grade girls. https://sesdbasketballtournaments.weebly.com
20: Auburn Hoops Boys Tournament (Auburn) 3rd-8th boys. [email protected]
 
25-27: Elkhorn Attack January Jam **(Elkhorn).  3-8 grade boys. www.elkhornyouthsports.org

26-27: NE Attack Girls Tourney (Lincoln, NE). 4-8 grade girls.  https://www.tourneymachine.com/E52080

27-28: Adams Central Patriot Classic (Hastings). 3rd-8th grade boys and girls.  http://www.tourneymachine.com/E35807
27-28: I-80 Jam (Ogallala). 4th-8th grade girls and boys. http//misterbasketball.com/mr-basketball-tournaments/boys-events/youth-events/

February 2020

2:  Arlington Invitational Tournament (Arlington) 4th-8th girls and boys. email [email protected]
1: 4th/5th grade girls winter jam (Harrisburg, SD).4th-5th grade girls. https://sesdbasketballtournaments.weebly.com
 
1-2: February Frenzy (Columbus) 3-8 grade boys and girls. https://www.tourneymachine.com/e67132
1-2:  OSA MAYB (Omaha) 3rd-8th boys and girls. www.mayb.com 
2-3: Rim Rocker Tournament (Sioux Falls, SD). 4th-8th boys; 5th-8th girls. www.sanfordpentagon.com
3: Glenwood 7th and 8th Grade Tourney (Glenwood, IA): 7th-8th grade girls and boys. http://www.glenwoodjrrams.com/tournament-registration.html
3: Glenwood 3rd and 4th Grade Tourney (Glenwood, IA): 3rd-4th grade girls and boys. http://www.glenwoodjrrams.com/tournament-registration.html
3-4: Duster Dunkfest (Holdrege & Axtell). 3rd-8th grade girls and boys. http//misterbasketball.com/mr-basketball-tournaments/boys-events/youth-events/
7-8: Winter Heat Em Up (Harrisburg, SD) 3-8 grade girls and boys. https://sesdbasketballtournaments.weebly.com
8-10:  The Kings and Queens of the Court (Bellevue).  www.bellevueyouthbasketball.com
14-16: Battle of the Plains (Grand Island). 3-8 grade girls and boys. https://www.tourneymachine.com/e67134
14-16: Bartlett Take it to the Hoop (Bartlett, SD). 3rd-8th grade girls and boyshttps://sesdbasketballtournaments.weebly.com
16-18:  Nothing But Net * (Omaha/Council Bluffs).  https://bsbproduction.s3.amazonaws.com/portals/6979/docs/nothin_but_net_2018.pdf
16-18:  SCB Presidents Day (Columbus)  http://www.supremecourtbball.net/tournaments
16-17: Heat up the Hardwood (Sioux Falls, SD) 4th-8th boys; 5th-8th girls. www.sanfordpentagon.com
22-23: SSC Booster Club Basketball Tourney* (South Sioux City, NE) 4th-8th girls and boys.  www.ssccardinals.org/district-info/booster-club
17-18:  OSA MAYB (Omaha) 3rd-8th boys and girls  https://www.mayb.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/12/Generic-Synopsis-Winter.pdf
17-18: Kearney Snow Jam (Kearney). 3rd-8th grade girls and boys. http//misterbasketball.com/mr-basketball-tournaments/boys-events/youth-events/
21-22: Tea Sports Rumble (Tea, SD).  www.sesdbasketballtournaments.weebly.com

21-23:  JCC Girls Spring Showcase (Omaha).  3rd-8th grade girls. https://www.jccomaha.org/sports-rec/basketball/tournaments/
23-25: Save Program (Omaha/Council Bluffs).  www.saveprogram.org
21-23:  SCB Shootout (Lincoln). 3-8 grade girls and boys  http://www.tourneymachine.com/e67136
24-25: MAYB Shootout (Wichita, KS). 3-4 grade girls and boys.
www.mayb.com
29: 8th grade girls & boys Showdown (Harrisburg, SD). 8th grade girls and boyshttps://sesdbasketballtournaments.weebly.com

March 2020

1-3:  The Throw Down in B Town (Bellevue).  www.bellevueyouthbasketball.com
6-7: Spring Battle on the Boards (Harrisburg, SD). 3rd-8th grade girls and boys. https://sesdbasketballtournaments.weebly.com/bartlett-spring-battle-on-the-boards---306--3072020.html 

9-11:  CYSBC* (Omaha Council Bluffs)  3rd-8th boys only  http://www.elkhornyouthsports.org/
13-14: Spring Blowout (Sioux falls). 3rd-8th grade girls and boys. https://sesdbasketballtournaments.weebly.com/lincoln-spring-blowout---313--3142020.html
13-15:  CYSBC* (Omaha and Council Bluffs) 3rd-8th boys only  http://www.elkhornyouthsports.org/

20-22: Kearney Blowout* (Kearney). 3rd-8th grade girls and boys. http//misterbasketball.com/mr-basketball-tournaments/boys-events/youth-events/

24-25: MAYB Winter Finale (Wichita, KS). 3-8 grade girls and boys. www.mayb.com

April 2020
14-15: MAYB Hall of Fame Girls Showcase (Wichita, KS). 3-8 grade girls. www.mayb.com


Copyright © 2019 Gretna Basketball Association
Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In